Mt. Olive HS Class of 2020

Rhia Kumar

College Attending: FDU (Florham)

Major: Digital Marketing

Profession: Assistant at Kumon

Nick DiRienzo

Mt. Olive HS Class of 2011

College Attended: SUNY at Buffalo

Major: Computer Science

Profession: Software Engineer 

Badal Akash Rastogi

Mt. Olive HS Class of 2010

College Attended: Syracuse Uni.

Major: Economics

Profession: Data Scientist

College Attended: NJIT

Major: Electrical Engineering

Profession: Assistant Manager at Chili's

Mt. Olive HS Class of 2019

Alexander Bonfanti

Matt Henry

Mt. Olive HS Class of 2015

College Attended: Virginia Tech (BS), North Carolina State Uni. (MS)

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Profession: Mechanical Engineering

Nikai Gibson

Mt. Olive HS Class of 2010

College Attended: North Carolina A&T SU

Major: Computer Engineering

Profession: Software Developer

Sean Lawrence

Mt. Olive HS Class of 2013

College Attended: University of Cincinnati

Major: Finance & Marketing

Profession: Business Development Consultant

2020

  • Timothy Vu – Northeastern University

  • Megan Perry – Syracuse University

  • Michael Bausch – County College of Morris

  • Jake Cerasoli – Purdue University

  • Emma Dimmig – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)

  • Sameen Shah – University of California, Berkeley

  • Kaushik Yadala – Indiana University

  • Aayush Joshipura – Northeastern University

  • Nikhil Nandikanti – Georgia Institute of Technology

  • Anshul Dalua – University of Michigan

  • Aidan Bastarrika – Pennsylvania State University

  • Shanmukh Adepu – Rutgers University

  • Gabriela Colon-Melendez – Virginia Polytechnic Institute and            State University

  • Charmaine Thomas – Rutgers University

  • Zain Bhatti – Rutgers University

  • Lance Tago – Rutgers University

  • James Pineda – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)

  • Arnav Sharan – New York University

  • Sonali Mistry – Syracuse University

  • Rhia Kumar - Fairleigh Dickinson University - Florham

  • Sebastian Llaudor

2019

  • Benny Mirisola – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Alex Bonfanti – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)

  • Lauren Turi – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

  • Jakub Fusiarz – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Kurt Karram – University of Massachusetts Amherst

  • Lance Weeber – The College of New Jersey

  • Kelcie Keenan – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Jaymin Mistry – Rutgers University

  • Becca Gilbert – University of Tampa

  • Nicolas Colasurdo – Temple University

  • Devon Hallihan – Lafayette College

  • Drew Faulkner – University of Scranton

  • Naomie Felix

  • Jimmy Spaedt – Duke Kunshan University

  • Matthew Oyales – Stevens Institute of Technology

2018

  • Seven Kurt – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)

  • Ha-mil Hutty – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Ryan Truhn – Manhattan College

  • Owen Keegan – Virginia Tech

  • Erin Perry – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)

  • Luke Mears – Tulane University

  • Isabella Ferrara – John Hopkins University

  • Drisha Mishra – Seton Hall University (SHU)

  • Lauren Piatti – West Virginia University (WVU)

  • Suyeon Rosa Chang – Yale University

  • Connor Chinnery – Rutgers University

  • Carolina Carlanian – Wiliam Patterson University

  • Zachary Rich – The College of New Jersey

  • Shanna Menendez – Juniata College

  • Rishwanth Raghu – Princeton University

  • Brandon Shields

  • Michael Kryznowski – Rutgers University

2017

  • Jakob Shortell – Brock University

  • Katherine Dolan – Seton Hall University

  • Matthew Turi – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

  • Joey Adams – University of North Carolina at Charlotte (UNCC)

  • Harini Adepu – Stockton University

  • Jessica Aumick – East Tennessee University

  • Roopa Badapati – Rutgers University

  • Stephanie Bereck – County College of Morris (CCM)

  • Samantha Condon – Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU)

  • Paul Davis – University of Maryland

  • Kyle Green – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)

  • Billy Joyner – County College of Morris (CCM)

  • Cooper Summerville – University of Cincinnati

  • Gavin Weeber – Kent State University

  • Allison Wisniewski – Philadelphia University

2016

  • Sahit Chintalapudi – Georgia Institute of Technology

  • Matthew Kryznowski – Rutgers University

  • Ryan Thant – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)

  • Abishek Koutha – Rutgers University

  • Jeffery Pastilha – Rutgers University

  • David Onorevole – Stevens Institute of Technology (SIT)

  • Chris Keenan – Stevens Institute of Technology (SIT)

  • Brett Pobihun – Rowan University

  • Matthew Chinery – County College of Morris (CCM)

  • Sameer Bhatti – Emory University

  • Maddie Keegan – Misericordia University

  • Cameron Hallihan – University of Pittsburgh

  • Conner McNemar – The Citadel

  • Alexis Halbur – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

  • Katie DeBiasse – Hood College

  • Avi Pillai – Rutgers University

  • CeCe Williams – Kean University

  • Dan Mitru – Siena College

  • Gargi Panigrahi – Virginia Commonwealth University

  • Jake Patire – Bloomsberg University

  • Jenna Sullivan – University of New Haven

  • Zacharia Yafai – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)

  • Leonard Rocha – Rutgers University

  • Kendall Joseph – University of North Carolina Chapel Hill

  • Darius Baboomian – Rutgers University

  • Matt Lemay – County College of Morris (CCM)

2015

  • Sean Dolan – County College of Morris

  • Alex Mills – Clemson University

  • Autumn Pedersen – Seton Hall University

  • Courtney Piatti – Virginia Tech

  • Patrick Zazarro – Rutgers

  • Jaedyn Quinn – New York University (NYU)

  • Tony Marchello – Penn State

  • Talyor Jameson – Cincinnati

  • Alex Brattstrom – WPI (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

  • Matt Elms – US Marine Corps

  • Alex Anton – New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT)

  • Arvind Bussety – Widener University

  • Brian Byrnes – County College of Morris (CCM)

  • John Sweeney – Louisiana State

  • Nayn Gupta – Virginia Tech

  • Alex Cherry – County College of Morris (CCM)

2014

  • Billy Behre – Colorado School of Mines

  • Wooje Chang – Yale University

  • Jack Greenbaum – University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

  • Matt Inglese – Virginia Tech

  • Matt Mann – New Jersey Institute of Technology

  • Will Marshall – Case Western Reserve University

  • Connor McLaughlin – Yale University

  • Neal Merkl – University of Massachusetts-Amherst

  • Emily Miller – University of Cincinnati

  • Anthony Muzzillo – University of California, San Diego

  • Christopher Nadal – County College of Morris

  • Ryan Robertson – Bloomsburg University

  • Mark Rodriguez – County College of Morrris

  • Julian Seda – County College of Morris

  • Manik Singh – Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering

  • Daniel Snyder – County College of Morris

  • Adam Steinmark – County College of Morris

  • Sarah Sullivan – Maine College of Art

  • Napat Sutthasinwong – University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign

  • Jonathan Tanguay – University of Maine

2013

  • Patrick Borer – Central Connecticut State University

  • Ryan Dunn – Rutgers University

  • Ben Foster – Grove City College

  • Grant Guenther – Ramapo College

  • Steven Jacksier – University of Hartford

  • Ben Keegan – United States Naval Academy

  • Sean Lawrence – The University of Cincinnati

  • Ethan Miller – Northeastern University

  • Sam Mills – Clemson University

  • Chloe Pethen – Embry Riddle Aeronautical University

  • Jay Shah – Univeristy at Buffalo, The State University of New              York

  • S. John Trombley – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Stephanie Derrig

  • Gina Morin – County College of Morris

  • Nick Miele – County College of Morris

  • Stephan Jandura – County College of Morris

  • Josh Polk – Albright College

  • Akshatha Bhat – University of Pennsylvania

  • Nick Tretola – County College of Morris

2012

  • Nick Brennan – Northeastern University

  • Kelly Chan – University of Connecticut

  • Matt Dunster – Worcester Poltechnic Institute

  • Ryan Fino – Lehigh University

  • Patrick Jameson – Univeristy at Buffalo, The State University of New York

  • Chetna Johri – University of Pennsylvania

  • Marcus Kreitzer – The College of New Jersey

  • Robert Marrs – Rutgers University

  • David O’Connor – County College of Morris

  • Ashwin Pillai – Illinois University

  • Peter Quinn

  • Cassandra Schilling – Drexel Univeristy

  • Hitesh Shah

  • Peshwa Shukla

  • Daniel Sullivan

  • Jesse Van Glahn – West Virginia Univeristy

2011

  • Mackenzie Alameda – Worcester Polytechnic Institute

  • Sean Bernard – Virginia Tech

  • John Cacnio – New Jersey Institute of Technology

  • Nick DiRienzo – Univeristy at Buffalo, The State University                      of New York

  • Eric Drost – New York University

  • Matthew Henry – Virginia Tech

  • Peter Hess – University of Southern California

  • Jon Marvin – County College of Morris

  • Gina Massoni – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Matthew Massoni – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Angelo Mastroviti – York College of Pennsylvania

  • Anthony Orji – The Juliard School

2010

  • Jessielyn Kreitzer – Muhlenberg College

  • Nicholas Mezle – County College of Morris

  • Tanvir Bhullar – New Jersey Institute of Technology

  • Jason Brouhard – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Carly Doyle – Ithaca College

  • Chris Duran – Rutgers University

  • Nikai Gibson – North Carolina A&T State University

  • Alex Joss – University of Tennessee, Knoxville

  • Chris Kaytus – Syracuse University

  • TJ Keastead – Ramapo College

  • Josh Lavin – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Ryan Mulcahy – Rutgers University

  • Romit Patel – Rutgers University

  • Abhi Ramachandran – Columbia University

  • Akash Rastogi – Syracuse University

  • Steven Schreiner – County College of Morris

  • Ketul Shah – New Jersey Institute of Technology

2009

  • Jason Acton – Rowan University

  • Nick Avila -County College of Morris

  • Ashley Bernero – Penn State University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Jesse House – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Andrew Kraemer – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Ashleigh Laier – Rowan University

  • Nehal Mascarenhas – New Jersey Institute of Technology

  • Matt Miller – Fairleigh Dickinson University

  • Lopa Nath – Penn State University

  • Annemarie Sacco – Fairleigh Dickinson University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Scott Sexton – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Kyle Snell – Stevens Institute of Technology

2008

  • Josh Bailey – Employment

  • Alex Brockhoff – Duke University

  • Nicholas Caras – Binghamton University

  • Kate Coyle – Case Western Reserve University

  • Cory Daoust – County College of Morris

  • Elaine Gomez – Rutgers University

  • Brian Ide – County College of Morris

  • Mike Jallad – Rowan University

  • Mike Medeiros – New Jersey Institute of Technology

  • Mike Nawrot – Massachusetts Institute of Technology

  • Devon Paffendorf – Centenary College

  • Toby Quirino – Drexel University

  • Derek Ridings – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

  • Cody Schafer – Rutgers University

  • John Schreiner – County College of Morris

  • Mike Sergonis – Maryland Institute College of Art

  • Petar Shumov – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

  • Andrea Skourus – Northeastern University

  • Kyle Smith-Mankowitz – County College of Morris

  • Chris Smolko – Rutgers University

  • Alex Tessmer – Pennsylvania State University

  • Max Thrun – University of Cincinnati

  • Ed Venator – Case Western Reserve University

2007

  • Heidi Ackley – Art Institute of Philadelphia

  • Christopher Balch – Washington University in St. Louis

  • Benjamin Brockhoff – Duke University

  • Andrew Burnham – New Jersey Institute of Technology

  • Kevin Cosman – Rutgers University

  • Nicholas DiCola – Stevens Insitute of Technology

  • Eric Eevardi – County College of Morris

  • Mark Hawthorne – Worcester Polytechnic Institute **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Daniel Marvin – Drexel Univerity

  • Patrick Theis – University of Miami

  • Tyler Van Glahn – The College of New Jersey

  • Volodymyr Yatskiv – West Virginia University

2006

  • Ashley Allen – University of Hartford **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Michael Bernero – Penn State University

  • Amy Brittle – LaSalle

  • Matthew Cavanaugh – Rutgers University

  • Sandra Church – University of South Carolina

  • Patrick France – County College of Morris

  • Matthew Fuhrmann – Binghampton University

  • Kacee Granke – University of South Carolina

  • Jason Kobran – Fairleigh Dickinson

  • David Kozak – Rensselaer Polytechinc Institute

  • Manuel Lavin – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Jessica Masterson – County College of Morris

  • Jonathan Matias – County College of Morris

  • Kevin Meissener – Cornell University

  • Paul Murphy – County College of Morris

  • Asraa Mustafa – Rutgers University

  • Heba Mustafa – Johns Hopkins University

  • Marc Okrent – County College of Morris, Wentworth

  • Ben Richlin – Drew University

  • Kaylin Roth – County College of Morris

  • Daniel Sacco – Worcester Polytechnic Institute **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Matthew Skouras – Montclair State University

  • Eric Weiland – Worcester Polytechnic Institute

2005

  • Matt Baker – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Glenn Beach – Penn State University

  • Kevin Borer – Northeastern University

  • Mike Conry – Northeastern University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Josh Denholtz – Rutgers University

  • Jessica Dennis – Rowan University

  • Nihar Desai – Rutgers University

  • Chris Fargnoli – Theil College

  • Beth Frey – County College of Morris

  • John Golden – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Brandon Holley – Northeastern University

  • Aaron Ide – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Mike Ireland – Carnegie Mellon University

  • Don Massoni – Stevens Institute of Technology

  • Francisco Menchon – Hofstra University

  • Matt Otey – University of New Haven

  • Mike Sanchez – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Katherine Sutton – University of Delaware

  • Dave Wallack – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

2004

  • George Ackley – Montclair State University **FIRST Scholarship Winner**

  • Dan Clark – Clarkson University

  • Michael VanGlahn – Rutgers University

  • Tom Nickens – County College of Morris

  • Kieran Swaszek – County College of Morris

  • Jason Hodulick – County College of Morris

  • Nick Beach – Penn State University

  • Jon Allen – Fairleigh Dickinson University

  • Chris Hill – Rowan University

  • Gary Steinart – Delaware Valley College

LINKS
CONTACT

Tel: (973) 927- 2208 ext. 7685

18 Corey Road,

Flanders NJ 07836

SOCIALS
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Copyright © 2020 Mount Olive Robotics 11 &193